(23)LOBBYINGPROHlBlTlON a.2 C.F.R.§200.450 prohibits reimbursement for costs associated with certain lobbying activities. b.Section 216.347,Florida Statutes,prohibits “any disbursement of grants and aids appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms ofthe grant or contract prohibit the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbyingthe Legislature,the judicial branch,or a state agency.” c.No funds or other resources received from the Division under this Agreement may be used directlyor indirectlyto influence legislation or any other officialaction by the FloridaLegislature or any state agency. d.The Sub-Recipient certifies,by its signature to this Agreement,that to the best of