withall applicable federal and state laws and regulations,to include 2 C.F.R. §§200.318 through 200.327 as well as Appendix llto 2 C.F.R.Part 200 (entitled “Contract Provisions for Non-Federal Entity Contracts Under Federal Awards”). b.As required by 2 C.F.R.§200.318(i),the Sub-Recipient shall “maintain records sufficient to detail the history of procurement.These records willinclude,but are not necessarily limited to the following:rationale for the method of procurement,selection of contract type,‘contractor selection or rejection,and the basis forthe contract price.” c.As required by 2 C.F.R.§200.318(b),the Sub-Recipient shall “maintain oversight to ensure that contractors perform inaccordance withthe terms,conditions,and specifications of their contracts or purchase orders.”in orderto demonstrate compliance with this requirement,the Sub- Recipient shall document,in its quarterly report to the Division,the progress of any and all subcontractors performing work under this Agreement. d.The Sub-Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i)the subcontractor is bound by the terms of this Agreement,(ii)the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and regulations,and (iii)the subcontractor shall holdthe Divisionand Sub~Recipient harmless against all claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance ofwork under this Agreement,to the extent allowed and required by law. e.As required by 2 C.F.R.§200.318(c)(1),the Sub-Recipient shall “maintain written standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its empioyees engaged in the selection,award and administrationof contracts." f.As required by 2 C.F.R,§200.3‘l9(a),the Sub-Recipient shall conduct any procurement under this agreement “ina manner providingfulland open competition.”Accordingly,the Sub-Recipient shall not: i.Place unreasonable requirements on firms in order for them to qualify to