The Owner agrees to indemnify and hold hannless the City, the County, the State, United States Government, the USACE, FEMA, and the Debris Removal Contractor and their respective assigns, employees, agents, and subcontractors, for damages of any type whatsoever, either to the above described property or to persons situated thereon. Owner recognizes that 42 USC § 5148 states: "The Federal Govemment shall not be liable for any claim based upon the exercise or perfonnance of or the failure to exercise or perform a discretionary function or duty on the part of a Federal agency or an employee of the Federal Government in canying out the provisions of this chapter." The Owner releases, discharges, and waives any action, either legal or equitable, that might arise by reason of any action of the above entities. 4. Duplication of Benefits: Most homeowner's insurance policies have coverage to pay for removal of disaster debris.