Example: OR Candidate & Campaign Treasurer Handbook 42 Non-incumbent Advertisements Required: The word “for” must be used in the body of such advertisement between the name of the candidate and the office sought. This does not apply to bumper stickers, or if the advertisement satisfies one of the exceptions in Section 106.143(10), Florida Statutes. Example: OR Advertisement Provided In-kind Required: Political advertisements made as in-kind contributions from a political party must prominently state: “Paid political advertisement paid for by in-kind by (name of political party). Approved by (name of person, party affiliation, and office sought in the political advertisement).” (Section 106.143(2), Fla. Stat.)